Pousada Villa Embau
| Wi-Fi | Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Overlooking the garden, the comfortable Pousada Villa Embau Guarda do Embau hotel is approximately a 25-minute walk from the Low-Pinheira Beach. The inn offers private car parking on site.
The centre of Guarda do Embau is a 5 minutes' walk of this hotel. The Guarda do Embau is in the vicinity of the property in Guarda do Embau. Guests will also appreciate the vicinity to Terreno do Diele, located around 400 metres away. The Pousada Villa Embau lies 1.1 km from the Vulture Stone.
Staying at this Guarda do Embau hotel, you may choose from one of the 6 rooms featuring a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as essentials such as an air conditioner. They come equipped with a refrigerator and kitchenware. For guests' comfort, a hair dryer and shower caps are offered in the private bathrooms fitted with a separate toilet and a shower.
Gaapy Guarda do Embau serves South American dishes and lies a few steps from Pousada Villa Embau hotel.
- Airports
- Hercilio Luz61 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Board games
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Pousada Villa Embau hotel?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Pousada Villa Embau hotel to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Hercilio Luz from the Pousada Villa Embau hotel?
Distance from Hercilio Luz airport to the Pousada Villa Embau hotel is 65 km. - ❓
Is airport transfer provided by Pousada Villa Embau hotel?
Guests of Pousada Villa Embau hotel can request an airport shuttle. We recommend calling ahead to confirm details. - 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at the Pousada Villa Embau hotel?
Guests of the Pousada Villa Embau hotel can use a parking garage. - ❓
Is breakfast included in the price of a room in the Guarda do Embau inn?
Yes, buffet breakfast is included in some of the rates at the Guarda do Embau inn. Make sure to confirm this information with thе hotel. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Pousada Villa Embau hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the Pousada Villa Embau hotel is $92. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does Pousada Villa Embau hotel offer?
Pousada Villa Embau hotel offers Superior Family Queen Room, Ground Floor Apartment, and Superior Apartment to choose from.